2011 Season Results

 

2011 PLAYOFFS & STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS BRACKETS

All Divisions Results

2011 REGULAR SEASON RESULTS

Mitey Mite
Peewee
Supers
Midget
Junior Varsity
Varsity

MITEY MITE RECORDS

Team Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Points(2=win 1=Tie 0=Loss) Conf Record % Points For Against Conf Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Position

WEST CONFERENCE (all teams go to playoffs)

Punta Gorda Tarpons 7-0-0 14 100% 155/13 5-0-0 1
Azalea Junkyard Dawgs 5-1-1 11 100% 112/14 5-1-0 2
East Lake Raptors 4-3-0 8 50% 88/89 4-3-0 3
Zephyrhills Bulldogs 1-5-1 3 33% 77/154 1-2-0 4
Northport Renegades 1-6-0 2 20% 35/105 1-4-0 5
Largo Jr. Packers 0-7-0 0 0% 0/194 0-6-0 6

EAST CONFERENCE (all teams go to playoffs)

North Brevard Hawks 6-1-0 12 100% 169/25 4-0-0 1
New Smyrna Beach Cudas 5-2-0 10 75% 98/37 3-1-0 2
Port Orange Hawks 4-3-0 8 50% 102/139 2-2-0 3
Flagler Raptors 1-6-0 2 14% 45/135 1-6-0 4

 

PEEWEE RECORDS

Team Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Points(2=win 1=Tie 0=Loss) Conf Record % Points For Against Conf Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Position

WEST CONFERENCE (6 playoff spots)

Azalea Junkyard Dawgs 7-0-0 14 100% 198/24 6-0-0 1
East Lake Raptors 6-1-0 12 80% 167/37 4-1-0 2
Seminole Crushers 5-2-0 10 75% 130/27 3-1-0 3
Tampa Bay Warriors 5-2-0 10 67% 169/37 2-1-0 4
Lemon Bay Manta Rays 5-2-0 10 67% 100/45 4-2-0 5
Tarpon Sting Rays 3-4-0 6 33% 68/121 2-4-0 6
South Ft Myers Stingers 1-5-0 2 17% 19/138 1-5-0 7
Zephyrhills Bulldogs 0-6-1 1 0% 6/162 0-1-0 8
Pasco Panthers 0-7-0 0 0% 26/175 0-6-0 9

EAST CONFERENCE (8 playoff spots)

Flagler Bulldogs 7-0-0 14 100% 263/6 7-0-0 1
North Brevard Hawks 7-0-0 14 100% 171/18 2-0-0 2
Oceanway Buccaneers 6-1-0 12 86% 160/43 6-1-0 3
Flagler Titans 6-1-0 12 86% 206/46 6-1-0 4
Port Orange Hawks #1 5-2-0 10 100% 209/66 4-2-0 5
Port Orange Hawks #2 4-3-0 8 50% 115/69 3-3-0 6
Middleburg Broncos 3-4-0 6 50% 75/137 3-3-0 7
Oakleaf Knights 3-4-0 6 43% 94/111 3-4-0 8
Vero Beach Venom 2-4-1 5 40% 55/175 2-3-0 9
Yulee Hornets 1-6-0 2 17% 24/158 1-5-0 10
Florida Bandits 1-6-0 2 0% 45/197 0-3-0 12
Deland Bulldogs Gold 1-6-0 2 0% 18/161 0-5-0 11
Deland Bulldogs White 0-7-0 0 0% 18/285 0-6-0 13

 

SUPERS RECORDS

Team Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Points(2=win 1=Tie 0=Loss) Conf Record % Points For Against Conf Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Position

WEST CONFERENCE (8 playoff spots)

Azalea Junkyard Dawgs White 6-1-0 12 83% 187/37 5-1-0 1
Cape Coral Eagles 5-2-0 10 80% 133/94 4-1-0 2
Zephyrhills Bulldogs 4-2-1 9 66% 100/82 2-1-0 3
Tampa Bay Warriors 4-3-0 8 66% 81/77 2-1-0 4
South Shore Tide 4-3-0 8 60% 103/91 3-2-0 5
Azalea Junkyard Dawgs Vegas 4-3-0 8 57% 81/97 4-3-0 6
Suncoast Mighty Seminoles 2-2-3 7 50% 70/67 2-1-3 7
Tarpon Sting Rays 3-3-1 7 42% 57/60 2-3-1 8
Port Charlotte Rattlers 3-4-0 6 43% 114/101 3-4-0 9
Seminole Crushers 2-4-1 5 36% 94/108 2-4-1 10
South Fort Myers Stingers 2-4-1 5 30% 41/87 1-3-1 11
New Tampa Pride 1-6-0 2 33% 43/206 1-2-0 12
Lemon Bay Manta Rays 0-6-1 1 8% 18/132 0-5-1 13

EAST CONFERENCE (8 playoff spots)

Port Orange Hawks 7-0-0 14 100% 224/13 5-0-0 1
Ormond Beach Lions 7-0-0 14 100% 166/18 6-0-0 2
Treasure Coast Spartans 6-1-0 12 66% 175/40 2-1-0 3
Lymon Greyhounds 5-2-0 10 71% 113/74 5-2-0 4
Deland Bulldogs Gold 4-3-0 8 40% 128/113 2-3-0 5
Flagler Wolverines 3-4-0 6 43% 88/118 3-4-0 6
Chobee Lil Warriors 3-4-0 6 33% 100/129 1-2-0 7
North Brevard Hawks 2-4-1 5 33% 63/104 1-2-0 8
Vero Beach Venom 2-4-1 5 50% 124/152 2-2-1 9
Deltona Wolves 1-5-1 3 21% 81/160 1-5-1 10
Deland Bulldogs White 1-5-1 3 20% 82/135 1-4-0 11
South Orlando Cobras 1-6-0 2 20% 38/213 1-4-0 12

 

MIDGETS RECORDS

Team Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Points(2=win 1=Tie 0=Loss) Conf Record % Points For Against Conf Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Position

WEST CONFERENCE (8 playoff spots)

Ft Myers Firecats 6-1-0 12 86% 149/32 6-1-0 1
Azalea Junkyard Dawgs 5-1-1 11 75% 196/12 4-1-1 2
Punta Gorda Tarpons 5-2-0 10 50% 152/45 2-2-0 3
South Ft Myers Stingers 4-2-1 9 64% 94/58 4-2-1 4
Venice Bulls 4-2-1 9 64% 98/91 4-2-1 5
Tampa Bay Warriors 3-2-2 8 66% 129/52 1-1-2 6
New Tampa Pride 4-3-0 8 50% 77/162 2-2-0 7
East Lake Raptors 4-3-0 8 50% 110/95 3-3-0 8
Cape Blue Shark Attack 3-3-1 7 50% 43/74 2-2-0 9
Lemon Bay Manta Rays 3-3-1 7 50% 108/64 3-3-1 10
LaBelle Longhorns 1-6-0 2 14% 57/202 1-6-0 11
Zephyrhills Bulldogs 0-7-0 0 0% 20/185 0-4-0 12
Seminole Crushers 0-7-0 0 0% 30/227 0-6-0 13

EAST CONFERENCE (6 playoff spots)

Middleburg Broncos 6-1-0 12 80% 165/76 4-1-0 1
Flagler Raiders 6-1-0 12 86% 229/20 6-1-0 2
Port Orange Hawks 5-1-1 11 88% 150/45 3-0-1 3
Vero Beach Renegades 5-2-0 10 80% 149/96 4-1-0 4
Flagler Bulldogs 3-3-1 7 42% 121/90 2-3-1 5
Deland Bulldogs 2-3-2 6 40% 61/82 1-2-2 6
Ormond Beach Sandcrabs 2-4-1 5 33% 63/103 2-4-0 7
Florida Bandits 1-5-0 2 0% 0/186 0-3-0 8
Fleming Island Cobras 0-7-0 0 0% 26/216 0-5-0 9

 

JUNIOR VARSITY RECORDS

Team Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Points(2=win 1=Tie 0=Loss) Conf Record % Points For Against Conf Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Position

WEST CONFERENCE (8 playoff spots)

Ft Myers Firecats 6-0-1 13 93% 173/53 6-0-1 1
Azalea Junkyard Dawgs 6-1-0 12 83% 112/57 6-1-0 2
Tampa Bay Warriors 6-1-0 12 66% 156/57 2-1-0 3
South Ft Myers Stingers 5-2-0 10 71% 140/52 5-2-0 4
Lemon Bay Manta Rays 4-2-1 9 58% 154/99 3-2-1 5
Venice Bulls 4-3-0 8 57% 57/45 4-3-0 6
Port Charlotte Rattlers 3-4-0 6 43% 85/81 3-4-0 7
New Tampa Pride 3-4-0 6 0% 103/111 0-2-0 8
Cape Coral Broncos 1-6-0 2 0% 54/114 0-5-0 9
Sarasota Devils 1-6-0 2 0% 59/171 0-6-0 10
LOL Chargers* (No Playoffs) 4-3-0 8 50% 82/66 3-3-0 n/a

EAST CONFERENCE (6 playoff spots)

New Smyrna Beach Cudas 6-1-0 12 100% 150/40 6-0-0 1
Treasure Coast Spartans 5-2-0 10 100% 117/63 3-0-0 2
Flagler Bulldogs 4-2-1 9 75% 144/71 4-1-1 3
Port Orange Hawks 4-2-1 9 58% 134/55 3-2-1 4
Deland Bulldogs 4-3-0 8 80% 75/86 4-1-0 5
South Daytona Sharks 4-3-0 8 66% 77/135 4-2-0 6
Deltona Wolves 1-6-0 2 14% 50/168 1-6-0 7
Florida Bandits #1 0-7-0 0 0% 40/149 0-5-0 8
Florida Bandits #2 0-7-0 0 0% 49/174 0-5-0 9
Mighty Dolphins 0-7-0 0 0% 38/186 0-5-0 10

 

VARSITY RECORDS

Team Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Points(2=win 1=Tie 0=Loss) Conf Record % Points For Against Conf Record(Win/ Loss/ Tie) Position

WEST CONFERENCE (6 playoff spots)

In the Zone Crusaders 6-1-0 12 100% 152/51 5-0-0 1
Northeast Raiders 6-1-0 12 75% 180/61 3-1-0 2
New Tampa Pride 4-3-0 8 66% 97/113 2-1-0 3
Port Charlotte Rattlers 3-3-1 7 58% 94/104 3-2-1 4
Seminole Crushers 1-5-1 3 30% 61/151 1-3-1 5
Zephyrhills Bulldogs 1-6-0 2 33% 25/156 1-2-0 7
Cape Coral Gators 1-6-0 2 20% 52/147 1-4-0 8
Lemon Bay Manta Rays 1-6-0 2 17% 43/143 1-5-0 6
South Shore Tide 0-7-0 0 0% 21/213 0-5-0 9
LOL Chargers (No Playoffs) 7-0-0 14 100% 185/18 5-0-0 n/a

EAST CONFERENCE (6 playoff spots)

Port Orange Hawks 6-1-0 12 75% 156/36 3-1-0 1
Port St Lucie Sharks 5-2-0 10 100% 163/52 2-0-0 2
Florida Bandits 5-2-0 10 66% 156/50 2-1-0 3
South Orange Bears 4-3-0 8 66% 110/94 2-1-0 4
Chobee Lil Warriors 3-4-0 6 0% 82/111 0-2-0 5
North Brevard Wildcats 2-5-0 4 0% 62/137 0-4-0 6

 


Weight Loss for Adults