2013 Season Results

2013 REGULAR SEASON RESULTS

MITEY MITE Team Records
PEEWEE Team Records
SUPERS Team Records
MIDGET Team Records
JV Team Records
VARSITY Team Records

For all Past Season Team Records CLICK HERE

MITEY MITE RECORDS

Back to Top of Page

MITEY MITE Schedule Code Region Division Win/Loss % Div Record (win/loss/tie) Total Record (win/loss/tie) Points Against Regional Seed D1 Win D1 Loss D1 Tie D2 Win D2 Loss D2 Tie
DIVISION 1
NORTH WEST
Northside Colts 1 NSC1 NW D1 100% 5-0-0 6-0-0 34 1st 5 1
West Side Broncos WSB NW D1 75% 3-1-0 5-1-0 26 2nd 3 1 2
Brandon Bears BBR NW D1 33% 1-2-0 4-2-0 64 3rd 1 2 3
Brandon Elite BRE NW D1 0% 0-3-0 2-4-0 77 4th 3 2 1
SOUTH WEST
North East Raiders 1 NER SW D1 25% 1-3-0 3-3-0 67 1st 1 3 2
NORTH EAST
Orm Bch Sand Crabs OBS NE D1 75% 3-1-0 5-1-0 38 1st 3 1 2
Oceanway Bucs OWB NE D1 60% 3-2-0 4-2-0 37 2nd 3 2 1
NSB Cudas NSB NE D1 60% 3-2-0 4-2-0 43 3rd 3 2 1
Creeks Predators CPD NE D1 33% 1-2-0 4-2-0 42 4th 1 2 3
Port Orange Hawks POH NE D1 20% 1-4-0 2-4-0 93 5th 1 4 1
Bradford Tornadoes BFT NE D1 0% 0-3-0 3-3-0 95 6th 3 3
SOUTH EAST
Orlando Raiders ORR SE D1 100% 5-0-0 6-0-0 0 1st 5 1
Palm Bch Gdn Gators PBG SE D1 0% 0-2-0 4-2-0 56 2nd 2 4
MITEY MITE Schedule Code Region Division Win/Loss % Div Record (win/loss/tie) Total Record (win/loss/tie) Points Against Regional Seed D1 Win D1 Loss D1 Tie D2 Win D2 Loss D2 Tie
DIVISION 2
NORTH WEST
North Side Colts 2 NSC NW D2 100% 3-0-0 3-3-0 26 1st 3 3
East Lake Raptors ELR NW D2 50% 2-2-0 2-4-0 65 2nd 2 2 2
Valrico Rams VAR NW D2 33% 1-2-0 1-5-0 59 3rd 3 1 2
SOUTH WEST
Bellair Chargers BCH SW D2 100% 4-0-0 5-1-0 0 1st 1 1 4
Clearwater Titans CLT SW D2 33% 1-2-0 1-5-0 53 2nd 3 1 2
North East Raiders 2 NER2 SW D2 0% 0-5-0 0-6-0 140 3rd 1 5
NORTH EAST
Deltona Panthers DLP NE D2 0% 0-2-0 0-6-0 43 1st 4 2
SOUTH EAST
Palm Bay Rockets B PBRB SE D2 100% 2-0-0 2-4-0 19 1st 4 2
Palm Bay Rockets A PBRA SE D2 50% 1-1-0 1-5-0 36 2nd 4 1 1

 

PEEWEE RECORDS

Back to Top of Page

PEEWEE Schedule Code Region Division Win/Loss % Div Record (win/loss/tie) Total Record (win/loss/tie) Points Against Regional Seed D1 Win D1 Loss D1 Tie D2 Win D2 Loss D2 Tie
DIVISION 1
NORTH WEST
West Side Broncos WSB NW D1 90% 4-0-1 5-0-1 24 1st 4 1 1
North Side Colts NSC NW D1 33% 1-2-0 2-4-0 49 2nd 1 2 1 2
Brandon Bears BBR NW D1 33% 1-2-0 2-4-0 58 3rd 1 2 1 2
Pinecrest PNC NW D1 0% 0-4-0 0-6-0 66 4th 4 2
SOUTH WEST
Manatee Pitbulls MTB SW D1 75% 1-0-1 3-2-1 12 1st 1 1 2 2
North East Raiders NER SW D1 50% 2-2-1 3-2-1 73 2nd 2 2 1 1
East Bay Bucs EBB SW D1 40% 2-3-0 3-3-0 75 3rd 2 3 1
NORTH EAST
Keystone Chiefs KST NE D1 100% 2-0-0 6-0-0 0 1st 2 4
Flagler Falcons FLF NE D1 90% 4-0-1 5-0-1 36 2nd 4 1 1
Deland Hatters HAT NE D1 80% 3-0-2 4-0-2 51 3rd 3 2 1
Oceanway Bucs 1 OWB1 NE D1 70% 3-1-1 4-1-1 53 4th 3 1 1 1
NSB Cudas 1 NSB1 NE D1 63% 3-1-1 4-1-1 44 5th 3 1 1 1
Fleming Island Angels FAA NE D1 60% 3-2-0 4-2-0 76 6th 3 2 1
Deltona Wolves DLW NE D1 33% 2-4-0 2-4-0 85 7th 2 4
Deltona Panthers 1 DLP1 NE D1 20% 1-4-0 2-4-0 88 8th 1 4 1
Bradford Tornadoes BFT NE D1 0% 0-3-0 2-3-1 102 9th 3 2 1
Middleburg Broncos MBB NE D1 0% 0-4-1 0-5-1 116 10th 4 1 1
Port Orange Hawks POH NE D1 0% 0-5-0 1-5-0 152 11th 5 1
SOUTH EAST
Orlando Raiders ORR SE D1 100% 6-0-0 6-0-0 12 1st 6
Down South Ballers DSB SE D1 83% 5-1-0 5-1-0 46 2nd 5 1
North Brevard Hawks NBH SE D1 50% 2-2-0 4-2-0 28 3rd 2 2 2
St Cloud Falcons SCF SE D1 50% 2-2-0 3-3-0 64 4th 2 2 1 1
Port St Lucie Sharks PST SE D1 33% 1-2-0 3-3-0 47 5th 1 2 2 1
Central Florida Saints CFS SE D1 25% 1-3-0 2-4-0 84 6th 1 3 1 1
Hobe Sound Ravens HSR SE D1 0% 0-4-0 2-4-0 92 7th 4 1
PEEWEE Schedule Code Region Division Win/Loss % Div Record (win/loss/tie) Total Record (win/loss/tie) Points Against Regional Seed D1 Win D1 Loss D1 Tie D2 Win D2 Loss D2 Tie
DIVISION 2
NORTH WEST
East Lake Raptors A ELRA NW D2 100% 1-0-0 4-2-0 0 1st 3 2 1
East Lake Raptors B ELRB NW D2 100% 1-0-0 3-3-0 0 2nd 2 3 1
Brandon Elite BRE NW D2 100% 3-0-0 6-0-0 12 3rd 3 3
Valrico Rams VAR NW D2 0% 0-2-0 0-6-0 56 4th 4 2
SOUTH WEST
Belleair Chargers BCH SW D2 0 0-2-0 1-5-0 52 1st 4 2
NORTH EAST NORTH
Orm Bch Sandcrabs B OWBB NE D2 100% 5-0-0 6-0-0 34 1st 1 5
Oceanway Bucs 2 OWB2 NE D2 66% 2-1-0 2-3-1 54 2nd 2 1 2 1
Creeks Outlaws OUT NE D2 50% 1-1-0 3-2-1 38 3rd 2 1 1 1 1
Flagler Wolfpack FLW NE D2 50% 2-2-0 3-3-0 57 4th 1 1 2 2
Orm Bch Sandcrabs A OBSA NE D2 25% 1-3-0 1-5-0 74 5th 2 1 3
NORTH EAST SOUTH
Madd Dawgs MDD NE D2 80% 4-1-0 4-2-0 38 1st 1 4 1
Cent Florida Grizzlies CFG NE D2 66% 2-1-0 4-2-0 18 2nd 2 1 2 1
NSB Cudas 2 NSB2 NE D2 40% 2-3-0 2-4-0 89 3rd 1 2 3
Deltona Panthers 2 DLP2 NE D2 0% 0-3-0 0-6-0 96 4th 3 3
SOUTH EAST
Palm Bay Rockets A PBRA SE D2 0% 0-2-0 0-6-0 60 1st 4 2
Palm Bay Rockets B PBRB SE D2 0% 0-3-0 0-6-0 91 2nd 3 3

 

SUPERS RECORDS

Back to Top of Page

SUPERS Schedule Code Region Division Win/Loss % Div Record (win/loss/tie) Total Record (win/loss/tie) Points Against Regional Seed D1 Win D1 Loss D1 Tie D2 Win D2 Loss D2 Tie
DIVISION 1
NORTH WEST
North Side Colts NSC NW D1 100% 3-0-0 5-1-0 16 1st 3 2 1
West Side Broncos WSB NW D1 60% 3-2-0 4-2-0 57 2nd 3 2 1
Brandon Bears BBR NW D1 50% 2-2-1 2-3-1 37 3rd 2 2 1 1
Pasco County Hitmen PCH NW D1 40% 2-3-0 3-3-0 93 4th 2 3 1
South Lake Eagles SLE NW D1 25% 1-3-0 3-3-0 82 5th 1 3 2
Valrico Rams VAR NW D1 25% 1-3-0 1-5-0 96 6th 1 3 2
North Tampa Pride NTP NW D1 20% 1-4-0 2-4-0 127 7th 1 4 1
SOUTH WEST
Seminole Crushers A SEMA SW D1 100% 6-0-0 6-0-0 0 1st 6
North East Raiders NER SW D1 100% 5-0-0 6-0-0 44 2nd 5 1
Seminole Crushers B SEMB SW D1 75% 2-1-0 4-2-0 22 3rd 2 1 2 1
Venice Bulls VEN SW D1 40% 2-3-0 2-4-0 73 4th 2 3 1
Lem Bay Manta Rays LBM SW D1 0% 0-4-0 0-6-0 97 5th 4 2
North Port Huskys NPH SW D1 0% 0-3-0 0-6-0 107 6th 3 3
NORTH EAST
Bradford Tornadoes BFT NE D1 100% 2-0-0 5-0-0* 6 1st 2 3
Deland Hatters HAT NE D1 100% 5-0-0 6-0-0 18 2nd 5 1
Flagler Titans FLT NE D1 66% 2-1-0 4-1-0* 22 3rd 2 1 2
Clay Blue Devils CBD NE D1 66% 2-1-0 4-1-0* 41 4th 2 1 2
Port Orange Hawks 1 POH1 NE D1 63% 2-1-1 4-1-1 49 5th 2 1 1 2
Oceanway Bucs 1 OWB1 NE D1 50% 3-3-0 3-3-0 34 6th 3 3
Fleming Island Angels FAA NE D1 20% 1-4-0 2-4-0 98 7th 1 4 1
Dayt Beach Legends LEG NE D1 0% 0-4-0 2-4-0 113 8th 4 2
Middleburg Broncos MBB NE D1 0% 0-4-0 0-5-0* 138 9th 4 1
NSB Cudas NSB NE D1 0% 0-5-0 0-5-1 179 10th 5 1
* Game 6 cancelled due to lightning game does not count
SOUTH EAST
Treas Coast Spartans TCS SE D1 100% 4-0-0 6-0-0 0 1st 4 2
North Brevard Hawks NBH SE D1 100% 3-0-0 6-0-0 22 2nd 3 3
Orlando Raiders ORR SE D1 80% 4-1-0 5-1-0 28 3rd 4 1 1
St Cloud Panthers SCP SE D1 50% 2-2-0 2-4-0 75 4th 2 2 2
St Cloud Spartans SCS SE D1 40% 2-3-0 3-3-0 74 5th 2 3 1
SUPERS Schedule Code Region Division Win/Loss % Div Record (win/loss/tie) Total Record (win/loss/tie) Points Against Regional Seed D1 Win D1 Loss D1 Tie D2 Win D2 Loss D2 Tie
DIVISION 2
NORTH WEST
East Lake Raptors ELR NW D2 100% 3-0-0 5-1-0 6 1st 2 1 3
Palm Harbor Outlaws PHO NW D2 66% 2-1-0 2-4-0 32 2nd 3 2 1
SOUTH WEST
Charlotte Warriors CHW SW D2 100% 1-0-0 6-0-0 0 1st 5 1
Belleair Chargers BCH SW D2 0% 0-2-0 1-5-0 66 2nd 4 1 1
NORTH EAST NORTH
Flagler Wolfpack FLW NE D2 83% 2-0-1 3-2-1 33 1st 1 2 2 1
Keystone Indians KSI NE D2 33% 1-2-0 1-5-0 59 2nd 3 1 2
Oceanway Bucs 2 OWB2 NE D2 0% 0-3-0 0-6-0 95 3rd 3 3
NORTH EAST SOUTH
Port Orange Hawks 2 POH2 NE D2 63% 2-1-1 2-2-2 74 1st 1 1 2 1 1
Deltona Wolves DLW NE D2 33% 1-2-0 2-4-0 30 2nd 1 2 1 2
Orm Bch Sand Crabs OBS NE D2 25% 1-3-0 1-5-0 94 3rd 2 1 3
SOUTH EAST
Palm Bay Rockets A PBRA SE D2 100% 2-0-0 2-4-0 0 1st 4 2
Palm Bay Rockets B PBRB SE D2 33% 1-2-0 1-5-0 32 2nd 3 1 2
Hobe Sound Ravens HSR SE D2 n/a 0-0-0 2-4-0 0 n/a 2 4

 

MIDGETS RECORDS

Back to Top of Page

MIDGETS Schedule Code Region Division Win/Loss % Div Record (win/loss/tie) Total Record (win/loss/tie) Points Against Regional Seed D1 Win D1 Loss D1 Tie D2 Win D2 Loss D2 Tie
DIVISION 1
NORTH WEST
Tampa Bay Warriors TBW NW D1 100% 6-0-0 6-0-0 24 2nd 5 1
Brandon Bears BBR NW D1 50% 2-2-0 4-2-0 42 1st 2 2 2
Pinecrest PNC NW D1 40% 2-3-0 3-3-0 51 3rd 2 3 1
Palm Harbor Outlaws PHO NW D1 25% 1-3-0 3-3-0 49 4th 1 3 2
West Side Broncos WSB NW D1 0% 0-4-0 1-5-0 84 5th 4 1 1
Valrico Rams VAR NW D1 0% 0-5-0 1-5-0 107 6th 5 1
North Side Colts NSC NW D1 0% 0-6-0 0-6-0 221 7th 6
SOUTH WEST
Ft Myers Firecats FMF SW D1 100% 5-0-0 6-0-0 18 1st 5 1
Venice Bulls VEN SW D1 50% 2-2-0 4-2-0 66 2nd 2 2 2
Seminole Crushers SEM SW D1 50% 2-2-0 4-2-0 29 3rd 2 2 2
NORTH EAST
Flagler Falcons FLF NE D1 100% 5-0-0 6-0-0 16 1st 5 1
Deltona Wolves DLW NE D1 83% 5-1-0 5-1-0 56 2nd 5 1
Flagler Wolfpack FLW NE D1 75% 3-1-0 5-1-0 39 3rd 3 1 2
Fleming Island Angels FAA NE D1 75% 4-1-1 4-1-1 48 4th 4 1 1
Middleburg Broncos MBB NE D1 60% 3-2-0 3-2-0* 40 5th 3 2
Deland Bulldogs DBD NE D1 40% 2-3-0 3-3-0 60 6th 2 3 1
Oceanway Bucs OWB NE D1 40% 2-3-0 2-3-0* 61 7th 2 3
Orm Beach Quackers OBQ NE D1 0% 0-3-0 1-3-0* 79 8th 3 1
SOUTH EAST
Treasure Coast Spartans TCS SE D1 66% 2-1-0 5-1-0 14 1st 2 1 3
Vero Bch Renegades VBR SE D1 50% 2-2-0 3-3-0 88 4th 2 2 1 1
Space Coast Thunder SCT SE D1 33% 1-2-0 4-2-0 91 3rd 1 2 3
Orlando Raiders ORR SE D1 25% 1-3-0 3-3-0 73 2nd 1 3 2
* Game 6 cancelled due to lightning game does not count
MIDGETS Schedule Code Region Division Win/Loss % Div Record (win/loss/tie) Total Record (win/loss/tie) Points Against Regional Seed D1 Win D1 Loss D1 Tie D2 Win D2 Loss D2 Tie
DIVISION 2
NORTH WEST
Bay Area Braves BAB NW D2 100% 4-0-0 5-1-0 0 1st 1 1 4
Brandon Elite BRE NW D2 50% 1-1-0 1-5-0 53 2nd 4 1 1
North Tampa Pride NTP NW D2 0% 0-1-0 1-5-0 0 3rd 1 4 1
SOUTH WEST
North Port Huskys NPH SW D2 50% 1-1-0 0-6-0 33 1st 4 1 1
Belleair Chargers BCH SW D2 0% 0-2-0 1-5-0 43 2nd 4 2
NORTH EAST
Deltona Panthers DLP NE D2 0% 0-2-0 0-6-0 60 1st 4 2
SOUTH EAST
Palm Bay Rockets A PBRA SE D2 100% 1-0-0 1-5-0 7 1st 5 1

 

JV RECORDS

Back to Top of Page

JV Schedule Code Region Division Win/Loss % Div Record (win/loss/tie) Total Record (win/loss/tie) Points Against Regional Seed D1 Win D1 Loss D1 Tie D2 Win D2 Loss D2 Tie
DIVISION 1
NORTH WEST
West Side Broncos WSB NW D1 100% 6-0-0 6-0-0 22 1st 6
East Lake Raptors ELR NW D1 80% 4-1-0 5-1-0 43 2nd 4 1 1
North Tampa Pride 2 NTP2 NW D1 60% 3-2-0 3-3-0 60 3rd 3 2 1
Brandon Elite BRE NW D1 60% 3-2-0 3-3-0 76 4th 3 2 1
North Tampa Pride 1 NTP1 NW D1 33% 2-4-0 2-4-0 77 5th 2 4
Pinecrest PNC NW D1 25% 1-3-0 2-4-0 67 6th 1 3 1 1
Brandon Bears BBR NW D1 17% 1-5-0 1-5-0 105 7th 1 5
Valrico Rams VAR NW D1 10% 0-4-1 1-4-1 95 8th 4 1 1
North Side Colts NSC NW D1 0% 0-4-0 1-5-0 136 9th 4 1 1
SOUTH WEST
North East Raiders NER SW D1 70% 3-1-1 4-1-1 28 1st 3 1 1 1
Belleair Chargers BCH SW D1 58% 3-2-1 3-2-1 90 2nd 3 2 1
Lemon Bay Manta Rays LBM SW D1 40% 2-3-0 2-4-0 73 3rd 2 3 1
Azalea Jyards Dawgs AJD SW D1 25% 1-4-1 1-4-1 54 4th 1 4 1
St Pete Red Assassins SPA SW D1 17% 1-5-0 1-5-0 75 5th 1 5
North Port Huskys NPH SE D1 0% 0-5-0 0-5-0 160 6th 5
NORTH EAST
Middleburg Broncos MBB NE D1 100% 5-0-0 6-0-0 6 1st 5 1
Deltona Wolves DLW NE D1 100% 6-0-0 6-0-0 31 2nd 6
P O Super Hawks PSH NE D1 83% 5-1-0 5-1-0 29 3rd 5 1
Fleming Island Angels FAA NE D1 80% 4-1-0 5-1-0 47 4th 4 1 1
Port Orange Hawks 1 POH 1 NE D1 20% 1-4-0 2-4-0 116 5th 1 4 1
Deland Bulldogs DBD NE D1 20% 1-4-0 2-4-0 106 6th 1 4 1
Oceanway Bucs OWB NE D1 20% 1-4-0 1-5-0 121 7th 1 4 1
Flagler Bulldogs FLB NE D1 0% 0-2-0 3-3-0 47 8th 2 3 1
SOUTH EAST
Harmony Warriors HMW SE D1 100% 4-0-0 4-2-0 24 1st 4 2
Treas Coast Spartans TCS SE D1 80% 4-1-0 4-2-0 44 2nd 4 1 1
Sandford Chiefs SCH SE D1 75% 3-1-0 4-2-0 24 3rd 3 1 1 1
Port St Lucie Sharks PST SE D1 75% 3-1-0 3-3-0 41 4th 3 1 2
Hobe Sound Ravens HSR SE D1 40% 2-3-0 3-3-0 88 5th 2 3 1
Orlando Raiders ORR SE D1 33% 2-4-0 2-4-0 84 6th 2 4
Cent Florida Saints CFS SE D1 20% 1-5-0 1-5-0 150 7th 1 5
Titusville Bears TVB SE D1 0% 0-3-0 1-5-0 91 8th 3 1 2
JV Schedule Code Region Division Win/Loss % Div Record (win/loss/tie) Total Record (win/loss/tie) Points Against Regional Seed D1 Win D1 Loss D1 Tie D2 Win D2 Loss D2 Tie
DIVISION 2
NORTH WEST
Citrus Cty Hurricanes CCH NW D2 100% 2-0-0 4-2-0 20 1st 2 2 2
SOUTH WEST
East Bay Bucs EBB SW D2 0% 0-1-0 4-2-0 26 1st 4 1 1
NORTH EAST
Port Orange Hawks 2 POH2 NE D2 50% 1-1-0 1-5-0 48 1st 4 1 1
South Daytona Jags SDJ NE D2 0% 0-1-0 0-6-0 20 2nd 5 1
SOUTH EAST
Palm Bay Rockets B PBRB SE D2 n/a 0-0-0 6-0-0 0 1st 6
Palm Bay Rockets A PBRA SE D2 n/a 0-0-0 3-3-0 0 2nd 3 3

 

VARSITY RECORDS

Back to Top of Page

VARSITY Schedule Code Region Division Win/Loss % Total Record (win/loss/tie) Points Against Regional Seed
DIVISION 1
NORTH WEST
Brandon Juggernaut BRJ NW D1 66% 4-2-0 54 1st
North Tampa Pride NTP NW D1 17% 1-5-0 95 2nd
Bay Area Braves BAB NW D1 17% 1-5-0 109 3rd
SOUTH WEST
North East Raiders NER SW D1 83% 5-1-0 60 1st
Cape Coral Outlaws CCO SW D1 66% 4-2-0 105 2nd
Belleair Chargers BCH SW D1 50% 3-3-0 113 3rd
NORTH EAST
Port Orange Hawks POH NE D1 83% 5-1-0 40 1st
Dayt Beach Lightning DBL NE D1 83% 5-1-0 65 2nd
Daytona Beach Legends LEG NE D1 58% 3-2-1 70 3rd
NSB Cudas 1 NSB1 NE D1 50% 3-3-0 94 4th
Orm Bch Sand Crabs OBS NE D1 50% 3-3-0 121 5th
Deltona Panthers DLP NE D1 17% 1-5-0 89 6th
NSB Cudas 2 NSB2 NE D1 0% 0-6-0 169 7th
SOUTH EAST
Harmony Warriors HMW SE D1 66% 4-2-0 94 1st
Port St Lucie Sharks PST SE D1 58% 3-2-1 88 2nd
Orlando Raiders ORR SE D1 50% 3-3-0 57 3rd
St Cloud Swamp Dawgs SSD SE D1 42% 2-3-1 79 4th
Sanford Chiefs SCH SE D1 42% 2-3-1 106 5th

Weight Loss for Adults